Så er resultaterne klar, hentet fra
Maine Coon Klubbens hjemmeside :
Best in ShowBIS voksen - Male
EC WW08 SW07 SEBASCO'S ICE VIKING, Ejer Susanne & Per Larsen
BIS voksen - Female
OLMOCABE'S ANASTACIA, MCO grp IV, Ejer Conni & Michael Laursen
BIS Kastrat - Male
PR GUGGER'S THJALFE, MCO grp VI, Ejer Alice Sørensen
BIS kastrat - Female
IP PITHO BHAVAJA, MCO grp III, Ejer Anna Marie T. Andersen
BIS ungdyr - Male
DK YOONCOON'S MAGNUM SNIPER, Ejer Janne & Lars Svendsen
BIS ungdyr - Female
DK FRIBANIKOS QT PIE, MCO grp III, Ejer Bjarne & Lonnie Buntzen
BIS killing - Male
DK COONATION'S AYERS ROCK, Ejer Janne & Lars Svendsen
BIS killing - Female
DK FREKI'S COLOMBINE, Ejer Freddy & Kirsten Christensen
Miss Ringsted
JUNGLEMANS CERTINA, Ejer Charlotte Jensen
Øvrige nomineringerEC ELMER OF MAINEHOUSE, MCO grp III, Ejer Lonnie Jørgensen & Bjarne Buntzen
YOON COON'S TEQUILA KILLER, MCO grp VI, Ejer Charlotte Yoon Petersen
BILOXI'S PETRA, MCO grp VII, Ejer Alice Sørensen
PR GUGGER'S THJALFE, MCO grp VI, Ejer Alice Sørensen
PHITO DILLIGROUT, MCO grp VIII, Ejer Camilla Sabroe Larsen
DK FRIBANIKOS QT PIE, MCO grp III, Ejer Bjarne & Lonnie Buntzen
JUNGLEMANS CERTINA, MCO grp VI, Ejer Charlotte Jensen
ZATIFI BATAUS, MCO grp I, Ejer Marianne Leth Jensen
DK BISCAT'S OLIVIA, MCO grp VII, Ejer Lisbet Rygaard
TIMITA'S UPPER CUT, MCO grp VIII, Ejer Rita Ebbesen
LANGSTTEICH'S KWÓKINAWA, MCO grp V, Ejer Majbritt Pedersen
MISB'CAT'S ILONA, MCO grp VI, Ejer Alice Sand
DK TASCOON'S SPILOKI DI BLUE BALOO, MCO grp VII, Ejer Margrethe Olesen
CHERRY HAMPUS, MCO grp V, Ejer Charlotte Oehlenschlæger
EC WW08 SW07 SEBASCO'S ICE VIKING JW, MCO grp IX, Ejer Susanne & Per Larsen
FUNKYCAT'S VOLCANO, MCO grp V, Ejer Dorthe Lunde
MIS-JA'S EL DIABLO, MCO grp IV, Ejer Conni & Michael Laursen
OLMOCABE'S ANASTACIA, MCO grp IV, Ejer Conni & Michael Laursen
COONTOPIAS IN THE SKY, MCO grp III, Ejer Monica & Ole Bonnichsen
MICHARLO'S RED SALVIE, MCO grp VI, Ejer Dorthe Dysted Martlev
DK FREKI'S COLOMBINE, MCO grp III, Ejer Freddy & Kirsten Christensen
IP PITHO BHAVAJA, MCO grp III, Ejer Anna Marie T. Andersen
DEEP IMPACT EDITH PIAF, MCO grp VII, Ejer Susanne Rasmussen
DEEP IMPACT EARL GREY, MCO grp VII, Ejer Eva Harndahl Pedersen
DK COONATION'S AYERS ROCK, MCO grp V, Ejer Janne & Lars Svendsen
DK YOONCOON'S MAGNUM SNIPER, MCO grp III, Ejer Janne & Lars Svendsen
EC CHAMBERLAIN IS THERE TRUTH, MCO grp III, Ejer Lida Huttunen
CATOMA'S CRASH!BOOM!BANG!, MCO grp V, Ejer Catrine Mortensen
DK MICHARLO'S DARK ROSE, MCO grp V, Ejer Kenneth Krog & Ida Lau
SUMMERFIELDS MALIBU PRINCESS, MCO grp IX, Ejer Lisbeth Rosenholm
COOGAN'S JACK LUPINO, MCO grp II, Ejer Lene & Peter Glem